Single Mode

Product ID FWHM Spectral Width Ouput Power (mW) Output configuration Connector Integral Photodiode Packaging Configuration Data Sheet
I0976SB0400B <100 kHz 400 Open Beam N/A Yes 14-pin Data Sheet.pdf
I0976SB0750B 750
I0976SB0220P <100 kHz 220 PM Fiber, Panda type Unterminated Yes 14-pin Data Sheet.pdf
I0976SB0220PA 220 FC/APC
I0976SB0500P 500 Unterminated
I0976SB0500PA 500 FC/APC
I0976SU0220SA <100MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 220 Single Mode Fiber FC/APC Yes U-type Data Sheet.pdf
I0976SU0220PA 220 PM Fiber, Panda type
I0976SU0500SA 500 Single Mode Fiber
I0976SU0500PA 500 PM Fiber, Panda type
I0976SR0400B <100 MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 400 Open Beam N/A Yes R-type Module.pdf
I0976SR0750B 750
I0976SL0220SA <100MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 220 Single Mode Fiber FC/APC Yes L-type Module Data Sheet.pdf
I0976SL0220PA 220 PM Fiber, Panda type
I0976SL0500SA 500 Single Mode Fiber
I0976SL0500PA 500 PM Fiber, Panda type
I0976SL0400B-TH <100MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 400 Open Beam N/A Yes Tethered Head H-type Data Sheet.pdf
I0976SL0750B-TH 750

Multi-Mode

Product ID FWHM Spectral Width Ouput Power (mW) Output configuration Connector Integral Photodiode Packaging Configuration Data Sheet

I0976MB4000M

I0976MB4000MF

or

I0976MB4000MS

<0.15 4000 105 micron core Multi-mode Fiber (62.5 micron core available upon request, but it will affect output power) Unterminated, FC/PC, SMA905 Yes 14-pin Data Sheet.pdf

I0976MB6000M

I0976MB6000MF

or

I0976MB6000MS

<0.15 6000