Single Mode

Product ID FWHM Spectral Width Ouput Power (mW) Output configuration and connector if applicable Integral Raman Filter Integral Photodiode Packaging Configuration Data Sheet
I0830S50100B <100 kHz 100 Open Beam Yes No TO-56 Data sheet.pdf
I0830SB0100B <100 kHz 100 Open Beam Yes Yes 14-pin Data Sheet.pdf

I0830SB0050P

<100 kHz 50 Unterminated PM Fiber No Yes 14-pin Data Sheet.pdf
I0830SB0050PA PM Fiber with FC/APC

I0830SB0050S

Unterminated SM Fiber
I0830SB0050SA SM Fiber with FC/APC
I0830SD0100B <100MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 100 Open Beam Yes - Dual Filter Pack Linear Tracking Photodiode D-Type Data Sheet.pdf
I0830SU0050PA <100MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 50 Single Mode PM Fiber, Panda type with FC/APC connector No Yes U-Type Data Sheet.pdf
I0830SU0050SA Single Mode Fiber with FC/APC connector
I0830SR0100B <100MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 100 Open Beam Yes Yes R-Type Module.pdf
I0830SL0050PA <100MHz, <0.2 pm, <0.005 cm-1 50 Single Mode PM Fiber, Panda type with FC/APC connector No Yes L-Type Module Data Sheet.pdf
I0830SL0050SA Single Mode Fiber with FC/APC connector

Multi-Mode

Product ID FWHM Spectral Width Ouput Power (mW) Output configuration and connector if applicable Integral Raman Filter Integral Photodiode Packaging Configuration Data Sheet
I0830MB0500B <0.15 500 Open Beam Yes Yes Open Beam BF 14-pin Data Sheet.pdf

I0830MB0350M

<0.15 350 Unterminated No Yes BF Package 14-pin Data Sheet.pdf
I0830MB0350MF FC/PC
I0830MB0350MS SMA905

I0830MB0350M-NL

<0.07 350 Unterminated
I0830MB0350MF-NL FC/PC
I0830MB0350MS-NL SMA905

I0830MB0600M

<0.15 600 Unterminated
I0830MB0600MF FC/PC
I0830MB0600MS SMA905

I0830MU0350MF

<0.15 350 FC/PC No Yes U-Type U-Type Data Sheet.pdf
I0830MU0350MS SMA905

I0830MU0350MF-NL

<0.07 350 FC/PC
I0830MU0350MS-NL SMA905

I0830MU0500MF

<0.15 500 FC/PC
I0830MU0500MS SMA905

I0830MM0350MF

<0.15 350 FC/PC No Yes M-Type M-Type Data Sheet.pdf
I0830MM0350MS SMA905

I0830MM0500MF

500 FC/PC
I0830MM0500MS SMA905